Helplines: (71) 276-93-19
Information on cooperation of JSC Thermal Power Plants with international companies and financial institutions in the energy sector
Thermal Power Plants JSC is one of the main producers of electric energy in the Republic of Uzbekistan and fully meets the electric energy needs of the sectors of the economy and population of the republic.
At the present stage of economic development, the main goal of the electric power industry is to meet the growing needs of consumers in electric energy, modernize and reconstruct existing power plants, and build new generating capacities based on highly efficient energy production technologies.
As a result of measures taken to reform the industry, the electricity industry is becoming one of the main areas of investment activity in the Republic of Uzbekistan with the involvement of funds from the International Financial Institutions - ADB, JAIKA, EBRD, Eximbank of China.
Currently, TES JSC is carrying out full-scale work to modernize and build generating capacities to increase the stability and stability of the energy system using borrowed funds from International financial institutions, the main directions of which are determined by the Investment Program of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
JSC "Thermal Power Plants"